Banner

bioscoresworksimageslistencontactlinks

Scores available from

C.F. Peters

7030 80th Street
Glendale, New York 11385

Tel: 718 416 7800
Fax: 718 416 7805

Email: sales@cfpeters-ny.com



EP 6178R Agamemnon (Ballet Suite) El-Dabh, Halim 2.2.2.2—2.2.2.0—Perc—Pf—Hp—Str Rental only

EP 6179 Bacchanalia El-Dabh, Halim 1.1.1.1—1.1.1.0—Timp—Hp—Str $11.95

EP 6180R Clytemnestra, An Epic Dance Drama El-Dabh, Halim Dancers, Intoned Vocies
(Dramatic Soprano, Dramatic Baritone with Falsetto Range)—2.2.2.2—2.2.2.0—Perc —Pf—Hp—Str Rental only

EP 6181R Fantasia-Tahmeel El-Dabh, Halim Timp—
Str Rental only

EP 6182R Iphigenia (Ballet Suite) El-Dabh, Halim 2.2.2.2—2.2.2.0—Perc—Pf—Hp—Str Rental only

EP 6183 Juxtaposition No. 1 El-Dabh, Halim Percussion Ensemble (1st version: 4 Players; 2nd version: 6-8-10 Players) $8.95

EP 6184 Mekta in the Art of Kita Volume 1 (Books 1and 2) El-Dabh, Halim Solo Piano $8.95

EP 6185 Mekta in the Art of Kita, Volume 1 (Book 3) El-Dabh, Halim Solo Piano $6.95

EP 6186 Sonic No. 7 and No. 10 El-Dabh, Halim Derabucca Drum (Timp) $17.50

EP 6187R Spectrum No. 1 El-Dabh, Halim 6.0.0.2—4.3.0.0—4Hp—Str(8.0.0.0.0) Rental only

EP 6188R Tahmeela El-Dabh, Halim Fl Solo—1(Picc).1(Ca).1.1—1.1.1.0—Timp—Perc—Str Rental only

EP 6189 Thulathiya El-Dabh, Halim Ob, Vln, Pf $21.00

EP 6194 Tabla Dance El-Dabh, Halim Pf, Perc Ensemble $8.95

EP 6196 Tabla-Tahmeel No. 1 El-Dabh, Halim Perc ensemble (3 or 6, 7, 9, 12, 14 players) $12.95

EP 6197 Hindi-Yaat No. 1 El-Dabh, Halim Percussion Ensemble (3 to 5 or 6, 9, 10, 12 players ) $12.95

EP 6235R Symphony No. 3 El-Dabh, Halim 3.3.3.2—4.3.3.1—Perc—Str Rental only

EP 6236R Saladin (Citadelle) (Ballet of Lights) El-Dabh, Halim 3.2.3.2—4.3.4.0—Perc—2Hp—Str Rental only

EP 6301R The Ghost (Yulei) El-Dabh, Halim Dramatic Soprano Solo—0.1.1.0—1.1.0.0—Str Rental only

EP 6349AR Cleopatra El-Dabh, Halim 2.2.0.2—2.2.2.0—Perc—Hp—Str Rental only

EP 6349R One More Gaudy Night El-Dabh, Halim 2.2.0.2—2.2.2.0—Perc—Hp—Str Rental only

EP 6353AR Music of the Pharoahs Part I: Lamentation de Pharaoh El-Dabh, Halim
S.Bar Soli—SSAA Chorus—1(Picc).0.2.0—4.2.0.0—2Perc— 2Hp-Str(no Vln) Rental only

EP 6385R Vision at the Cross Road El-Dabh, Halim 3.2.2.2—2.2.2.0—Timp—3Perc—Str Rental only

EP 6387R Clytemnestra (Ballet Suite) El-Dabh, Halim 2.2.2.2—2.2.2.0—Perc—Pf—Hp—Str Rental only

EP 6398R Nomadic Waves El-Dabh, Halim Orchestra I: 4(2Picc).3.4(B-Cl).3(Cbsn)—2.2.2.1; Or chestra II: 3.3.2.2—4.4.4.0—6Perc Rental only

EP 6534 A Look at Lightning El-Dabh, Halim Fl.EH.Bsn—Hp

EP 6534A A Look at Lightning El-Dabh, Halim Fl.EH.Bsn-Hp $51.00

EP 66292 The Eye of Horus El-Dabh, Halim Bass Solo—Perc(2)—Pf $48.00

EP 66738R Lucifer (Ballet) El-Dabh, Halim 1(Picc).1(Ca).1.1—1.1.1.1—Timp—Perc—Pf—Hp—Str Rental only

EP 67178R Ramesses the Great (Symphony No. 9) El-Dabh, Halim
4(Picc, A-Fl).3(Ca).4(Eflat, B-Cl).3(Cbsn)—4.4.3.1— 4Perc—Hp—Str Rental only

EP 6993 The Derabucca El-Dabh, Halim Derabucca Drum $9.95

EP 6994 Mosaic No. 1 El-Dabh, Halim Pf—Perc(Double Traps) 3 or 5 Players $15.95


BMI
Broadcast Music Incorporated
320 West 57th Street
New York, NY 10019-3790
(212) 830-2557  egood@bmi.com
www.bmi.com

crown glyph

....... 1.
AMERICAN MASTERS-BG CUES
  2. CLYTEMNESTRA 3283638
  3. DOXASTIKO 339106
  4. EL DABH SONIC NO 7 AND NO 10 F 362273
  5. EL DABH-1956 362292
  6. EL DABH-AAPEP 10512273
  7. EL DABH-AAPEP AND RA 10512275
  8. EL DABH-ABONGILA 10512271
  9. EL DABH-ABONGILA S LOVE 6871590
  10. EL DABH-ADAMAELARD 10512305
  11. EL DABH-ADI HEDU 11156333
  12. EL DABH-ADRIATICA 362189
  13. EL DABH-AFRA 6871487
  14. EL DABH-AGAMEMNON 362190
  15. EL DABH-AH LAH HOU AKBAR FOR O 362191
  16. EL DABH-ALCIBIADIS MONOLOGUE T 1756886
  17. EL DABH-ANNOUNCING A NEW BORN 6871583
  18. EL DABH-ANTHONY AND CLEOPATRA 6871493
  19. EL DABH-ARABYAAT 6613184
  20. EL DABH-ARDENNES 362192
  21. EL DABH-ARIA FOR STRINGS 6588599
  22. EL DABH-BACCHANALIA FOR ORCHES 362193
  23. EL DABH-BAHIA FOR TBN AND ORCH 362194
  24. EL DABH-BALADI EGYPT 362195
  25. EL DABH-BALLET SUITE NO 1 FOR 362196
  26. EL DABH-BALLET SUITE NO 2 FOR 362197
  27. EL DABH-BATAILLE DES PYRANIDES 362198
  28. EL DABH-BEFEN TEFEN AND FIVE M 8678773
  29. EL DABH-BEGINNINGS 8343718
  30. EL DABH-BELLY DANCE CLASSIC 10512307
  31. EL DABH-BENEATH THE EARTH S FL 362199
  32. EL DABH-BERCEUSE AMIRA 6589826
  33. EL DABH-BERCEUSE SHADIA 6589823
  34. EL DABH-BIG TOOTH ASPEN 2053780
  35. EL DABH-BIRDS 6871604
  36. EL DABH-BLACK EPIC 6613196
  37. EL DABH-BLACK GENESIS 6871497
  38. EL DABH-BLUE CORAL 11156310
  39. EL DABH-BLUE SKY TRANSMISSION 6329231
  40. EL DABH-BORN FROM THE WORLD 362200
  41. EL DABH-BY YOU WE VE LIVED IN 11156339
  42. EL DABH-CANDALARIA 362201
  43. EL DABH-CARRANTUO 362202
  44. EL DABH-CEREMONIAL FATTENING F 362203
  45. EL DABH-CHILDREN ARE US 10595198
  46. EL DABH-CHOOSE LIFE CHOOSE DEA 6329312
  47. EL DABH-CITADELLE FOR ORCHESTR 362204
  48. EL DABH-CLEO S SUITE 6871558
  49. EL DABH-CLEOPATRA 362205
  50. EL DABH-CLYTEMNESTRA FOR DANCE 362206
  51. EL DABH-COMA DANCE 6110311
  52. EL DABH-CONCERTO FOR DERABUCCA 6616785
  53. EL DABH-CONCERTO FOR DERABUCCA 6588614
  54. EL DABH-CONVERSATIONS WITH SHU 6588595
  55. EL DABH-CORTEGE FOR ORCHESTRA 362207
  56. EL DABH-COW GIRLS INVOKING THE 362208
  57. EL DABH-COWRY SHELLS IN THE SA 8497742
  58. EL DABH-CRIMSON ORCHID 11156301
  59. EL DABH-DANCE DE CITADELLE FOR 362209
  60. EL DABH-DANCE OF THE SKULL 6329313
  61. EL DABH-DELUGE 10595178
  62. EL DABH-DERABUCCA 362210
  63. EL DABH-DESERT SUITE 10512276
  64. EL DABH-DESTROY THEM 11156357
  65. EL DABH-DESTROYER REKHES NEB 11156351
  66. EL DABH-DIALOGUE FOR BASS AND 362211
  67. EL DABH-DISSOLUTION OF THE ELE 6329317
  68. EL DABH-DIVERSION FOR DRUMS 362212
  69. EL DABH-DOG DONE GONE DEAF 9011158
  70. EL DABH-DRAGONS AND FLOATING L 362213
  71. EL DABH-DRINK OF ETERNITY 6613191
  72. EL DABH-DROOPING FLOWERS 2053783
  73. EL DABH-DRUM TAKSEEM 6616761
  74. EL DABH-DUET FOR MODERN AND AF 6616752
  75. EL DABH-DUO FOR MODERN AND AFR 10595188
  76. EL DABH-E CERTO 6871571
  77. EL DABH-EARLY PIECE 1756888
  78. EL DABH-EGUEYPTO YAAT 6613388
  79. EL DABH-EGYPTIAN CALYPSO 8272872
  80. EL DABH-EGYPTIAN SUITE BALLET 6616755
  81. EL DABH-EL KHAHIRA FOR ORCHEST 362214
  82. EL DABH-ELECTRONIC DRAMA 362215
  83. EL DABH-ELECTRONIC FANFARE 362216
  84. EL DABH-ELECTRONIC FANFARE EXC 362217
  85. EL DABH-ELECTRONICS AND THE WO 1756882
  86. EL DABH-ELEMENT BEING AND PRIM 5934783
  87. EL DABH-ESCHER STAIRCASE 362218
  88. EL DABH-ETHIOPIAN BLUES 8287023
  89. EL DABH-EULOGY TO CAIRO S EART 6613377
  90. EL DABH-EVOLUTION AND DECADENC 6589853
  91. EL DABH-EYE OF HORUS 362219
  92. EL DABH-FANTASIA FOR DERABUCCA 362220
  93. EL DABH-FANTASIA TAHMEEL 362221
  94. EL DABH-FANTASIE AMIRA 6589835
  95. EL DABH-FATTA ON EGYPTIAN FOLK 10537860
  96. EL DABH-FELUCCA THE CELESTIAL 6589859
  97. EL DABH-FIKRA 6110317
  98. EL DABH-FIVE BUDDHAS OF HUMOR 6329318
  99. EL DABH-FLAMES 10595176
  100. EL DABH-FRIEZE IN BODY MOVEMEN 6613375
  101. EL DABH-FURIES IN HADES FOR OR 362222
  102. EL DABH-GLOBAL ORDER 6066323
  103. EL DABH-GLORIA ATON 362223
  104. EL DABH-GO DOWN MOSES THE PLAN 362224
  105. EL DABH-GOD IS 362225
  106. EL DABH-GOD OH MAGNANIMOUS FOR 362226
  107. EL DABH-GODDESSES OF THE NILE 362227
  108. EL DABH-GUARDIAN 11156334
  109. EL DABH-HABEEB S LULLABY AND R 362228
  110. EL DABH-HAIRY SEEDS IN THE WIN 2053774
  111. EL DABH-HAJER 6871575
  112. EL DABH-HARMONIES OF THE SPHER 362229
  113. EL DABH-HE IS ALIVE 11156359
  114. EL DABH-HELA HALLAH 8287019
  115. EL DABH-HERE I NAMED YOU 11156349
  116. EL DABH-HET HUI HET 11156341
  117. EL DABH-HET HUI NET 11156342
  118. EL DABH-HINDI YAAT NO 1 FOR PE 362230
  119. EL DABH-HOMAGE TO MUHAMMED ALI 6588538
  120. EL DABH-HUD HUD 362231
  121. EL DABH-I TOUCHED A SINGLE RAY 6588501
  122. EL DABH-IFRIQIYAAT 7106214
  123. EL DABH-IN SEARCH OF THREE GOD 10512278
  124. EL DABH-IN THE VALLEY OF THE N 5934791
  125. EL DABH-INSIDE AND OUTSIDE OF 362232
  126. EL DABH-INSTRUMENTAL INTRODUCT 11156365
  127. EL DABH-INTIMACY 8899739
  128. EL DABH-INVISIBLE BRIDGE 8899743
  129. EL DABH-IPHIGENIA BALLET SUITE 362233
  130. EL DABH-ISIS AND THE SEVEN SCO 8678805
  131. EL DABH-IT IS DARK AND DAMP ON 5934788
  132. EL DABH-IYA UM TURU ATUM 11156362
  133. EL DABH-JADE FLUTE 362234
  134. EL DABH-JANGADA BRAZIL 362235
  135. EL DABH-JAPANESE GHOST 362236
  136. EL DABH-JOURNEY THROUGH THE CE 6613370
  137. EL DABH-JURA 362237
  138. EL DABH-JUXTAPOSITION NO 1 FOR 362238
  139. EL DABH-KALABSHA ON RIVER NILE 362239
  140. EL DABH-KHATU EM PET 11156336
  141. EL DABH-KHERSEK SHU 11156340
  142. EL DABH-KITAKAMI 362240
  143. EL DABH-KYRIE FOR THE BISHOP O 6871567
  144. EL DABH-LA NUIT TAMBE SUR LE N 362241
  145. EL DABH-LAMENT AND EULOGY TO F 6538524
  146. EL DABH-LAMENTATION DE PHARAOH 362242
  147. EL DABH-LEGEND 6588541
  148. EL DABH-LEGEND FOR PIANO 11156216
  149. EL DABH-LEGEND FOR PIANO EXC 11156217
  150. EL DABH-LEIYLA AND THE POET 362244
  151. EL DABH-LEIYLA FOR MALE VOICES 362243
  152. EL DABH-LEIYLA VISITATIONS 1756879
  153. EL DABH-LITTLE GIRL AND THE MY 362245
  154. EL DABH-LOGAN 362246
  155. EL DABH-LOOK AT LIGHTNING 362247
  156. EL DABH-LOTUS 6588606
  157. EL DABH-LUCIFER 362248
  158. EL DABH-MA A A A A A AT 11156331
  159. EL DABH-MAAT 8287021
  160. EL DABH-MARCHE 6110314
  161. EL DABH-MARCHING TO CENTURY 21 10595184
  162. EL DABH-MASS 6871573
  163. EL DABH-MEDITATION ON THE NILE 6588533
  164. EL DABH-MEDITATION ON WHITE SO 1756891
  165. EL DABH-MEITOSIS ON THE RISE 362249
  166. EL DABH-MEKTA IN THE ART OF KI 6871627
  167. EL DABH-MEKTA IN THE ART OF KI 362250
  168. EL DABH-MEMORIES 11156292
  169. EL DABH-MERT NUT 10595194
  170. EL DABH-MICHAEL AND THE DRAGON 1756889
  171. EL DABH-MIRACULOUS TALE 8899746
  172. EL DABH-MISRIYAAT 7106211
  173. EL DABH-MOSAIC NO 1 FOR PIANO 362251
  174. EL DABH-MOSAIQUE FOR ORCHESTRA 362252
  175. EL DABH-MULTICOLORED SONATA 6096737
  176. EL DABH-MUSIC OF THE PYRAMIDS 6871624
  177. EL DABH-MY FOOT JARRED THE STO 6066324
  178. EL DABH-NANDA DEVI 362254
  179. EL DABH-NATIONAL ANTHEM TO MOH 10595179
  180. EL DABH-NEW RENAISSANCE 362255
  181. EL DABH-NOMADIC WAVES 362256
  182. EL DABH-OGUN 5934787
  183. EL DABH-ON THE SHORES OF MADEI 11156306
  184. EL DABH-ON THIS PLANET WE CALL 362257
  185. EL DABH-ONE MORE GAUDY NIGHT 362258
  186. EL DABH-OPENING THE GATE 6329319
  187. EL DABH-OPERA FLIES 6075777
  188. EL DABH-OPERA FLIES EXC 6082203
  189. EL DABH-ORAGE FOR ORCHESTRA 362259
  190. EL DABH-ORCHESTRAL INTRODUCTIO 11156367
  191. EL DABH-OSARI OSARI 11156338
  192. EL DABH-OSCILLATION 362260
  193. EL DABH-OSIRIS RESURRECTION 6538544
  194. EL DABH-OSIRIS RITUAL 11156323
  195. EL DABH-OSMO SYMBIOTIC 5934785
  196. EL DABH-PANORAMA AND FINALE FO 362261
  197. EL DABH-PANORAMA DES REVOLUTIO 362262
  198. EL DABH-PARTITA POLY OBLIGATI 6871596
  199. EL DABH-PIERRE JUSQU AU CIEL 362263
  200. EL DABH-PIROUETTE 1756884
  201. EL DABH-POMEGRANATE CONCERTO 10489417
  202. EL DABH-POMEGRANATE CONCERTO E 10489452
  203. EL DABH-PRELUDE SHEROUDE 362264
  204. EL DABH-PREMORDIAL CHANT OF NU 6329263
  205. EL DABH-PRIERE AU SPHINX 362265
  206. EL DABH-PTAHMOSE AND THE MAGIC 362266
  207. EL DABH-QUEST 8272820
  208. EL DABH-RA CREATION 11156337
  209. EL DABH-RAMSSES THE GREAT 362267
  210. EL DABH-RAMSSES THE GREAT EXC 4022937
  211. EL DABH-REAPPEARANCE OF THE LO 6003588
  212. EL DABH-RHAPSODIA EGYPTIA BRAS 6589846
  213. EL DABH-RIVERS IN CONFLUENCE 6588585
  214. EL DABH-RUN TOTTOT MEN 11156345
  215. EL DABH-RUN TOTTOT WOMEN 11156343
  216. EL DABH-SAILING WIND 10894878
  217. EL DABH-SALADIN FOR ORCHESTRA 362268
  218. EL DABH-SALMA 362269
  219. EL DABH-SAMSARA CHANT 6329315
  220. EL DABH-SAYERA 8345544
  221. EL DABH-SECRETS OF THE SKY AND 3911237
  222. EL DABH-SENUSRE AND THE CHILDR 11156325
  223. EL DABH-SHADES AND SHADOW 362270
  224. EL DABH-SHALL ON EGYPTIAN FOLK 10537859
  225. EL DABH-SHE IS A GODDESS 11156354
  226. EL DABH-SIGNALS CONNECTIONS 8287020
  227. EL DABH-SMAI NYOUI 11156335
  228. EL DABH-SOBEK THE CROCODILE 2053777
  229. EL DABH-SOLO FOR DERABUCCA 8272817
  230. EL DABH-SON ET LUMIERE FOR ORC 362271
  231. EL DABH-SONG DEDICATED TO CYRI 8287022
  232. EL DABH-SONIC NO 10 FOR DERABU 362272
  233. EL DABH-SONIC NO 7 FOR DERABUC 362274
  234. EL DABH-SOUFIANE 10595181
  235. EL DABH-SPECTRUM NO 1 FOR ORCH 362275
  236. EL DABH-SPIRAL SPIRIT 6871557
  237. EL DABH-STELLAE OF AXUM 8287017
  238. EL DABH-STEP FIVE MOVE RIGHT 11156347
  239. EL DABH-STOP THE FIGHTING 11156352
  240. EL DABH-STRING QUARTET NO 1 6588582
  241. EL DABH-SUITE 1756885
  242. EL DABH-SURRR RAH 5934782
  243. EL DABH-SWEET AND PRICKLY PEAR 6871501
  244. EL DABH-SYMPHONY FOR 1000 DRUM 9011100
  245. EL DABH-SYMPHONY NO 1 6871486
  246. EL DABH-SYMPHONY NO 2 6588589
  247. EL DABH-SYMPHONY NO 3 362276
  248. EL DABH-TABLA DANCE FOR PERCUS 362277
  249. EL DABH-TABLA TAHMEEL NO 1 FOR 362278
  250. EL DABH-TAFTA HINDI MUTAWASET 11178974
  251. EL DABH-TAHMEELA FOR ORCHESTRA 362279
  252. EL DABH-TAHMEELA FOR SOPRANO A 362280
  253. EL DABH-TARKEEB KHOUMASSI WAZN 10512280
  254. EL DABH-TEMPEST FOR ORCHESTRA 362281
  255. EL DABH-TENNISH MAK KED DA 6588497
  256. EL DABH-TEY LEY LE LEY LEM 6329237
  257. EL DABH-THAMOS KING OF EGYPT 9011147
  258. EL DABH-THERE IS NO LIGHT FROM 6329242
  259. EL DABH-THIRSTY IN A LAND OF P 362282
  260. EL DABH-THULATHIYA FOR VIOLA O 362284
  261. EL DABH-THUMANIYA FOR OCTET 362285
  262. EL DABH-TO THE LETTER OF HIS N 6066326
  263. EL DABH-TONOGRAPHY FOR CLARINE 362286
  264. EL DABH-TOY MIRRORS AND DREAMS 6329246
  265. EL DABH-TRIPTYCH TO SEGOVIA 6066332
  266. EL DABH-TROIS THEMES PHARAONIQ 362253
  267. EL DABH-TWIGS 2053785
  268. EL DABH-TWO MINUTES TRIO 10512303
  269. EL DABH-UNDER THE MOONLIGHT 11156312
  270. EL DABH-UNNATURAL ACTS 6871490
  271. EL DABH-VENICE 1756881
  272. EL DABH-VILLAGE AWAKENING 362287
  273. EL DABH-VISION AT THE CROSSROA 362288
  274. EL DABH-WALI FOR ORCHESTRA 362289
  275. EL DABH-WALKING ON THE SIDEWAL 6096698
  276. EL DABH-WEDDING MUSIC 6613367
  277. EL DABH-WEDDING TIME 6613366
  278. EL DABH-WIRE RECORDER PIECE 5934784
  279. EL DABH-WRATHFUL FIERCE BUDDHA 6329307
  280. EL DABH-XANGO 362290
  281. EL DABH-YA GAMUL YA NASSER 6871597
  282. EL DABH-YA NAKHLETANE ON EGYPT 10537861
  283. EL DABH-YOU HAVE DANCED 11156361
  284. EL DABH-YULEI 362291
  285. MURAILLE DE SALDIN 1023658
  286. VOYAGES 6153278


bioscoresworksimageslistencontactlinks

Copyright 2008 & 2009 Halim El-Dabh Deborah El-Dabh HALIMELDABH MUSIC All Rights Reserved